Admission Related Queries
+91 - 9302773091


Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/newpanelritee/public_html/ritcon/admin/config.php on line 22

Notice: Undefined variable: c in /home/newpanelritee/public_html/ritcon/admin/lib/getval.php on line 2

Admission open for B.Sc Nursing, M.Sc Nursing, and P.B.B.Sc. Nursing for the year 2018-19

Anti-Ragging:

Ragging is totally prohibited in RITEE College of Nursing and its inside, outside the campus & its Hostel and anyone found guilty of ragging or abetting ragging whether actively or passively, or being a part of conspiracy to promote ragging, is liable to be punished in accordance with UGC regulations 2009 and Ragging Pratishedh Adhiniyam-2001 which has enacted by the Govt. of Chhattisgarh for prevention of ragging in educational institutions in the state.

The students and faculties are informed to,
  • Follow UGC Regulations, 2009 on curbing the menace of ragging (Available on INC website, i.e. www.indiannursingcouncil.org )
  • Ensuring online undertaking by the students and parents in the prescribed format regarding anti-ragging through website        www.amanmovement.org or www.antiragging.in
  • All the students, faculty and staff of the RITEE College of Nursing are aware of the following anti-ragging number and websites for reporting incidents of ragging occurring in college and Hostel.
  • College level:

  • Anti-ragging helpline 9302773091.
  • Email id: ritconantiragging@gmail.com
  • Visit website:www.ritcon.rit.edu.in
  • National Level:
  • National Anti-ragging Helpline 1800-1805522 (Toll Free)
  • Email: helpline@antiragging.in
  • Visit website: www.amanmovement.org or www.antiragging.in
  • UGC website (www.ugc.ac.in) Email: raggingcell@yahoo.co.in
  • RITEE College of Nursing ensures that the congenial and welcoming environment is given to the freshers. To achieve this objective following committees have been formed by the college for the session 2017-18 as per UGC regulations 2009.

    Antiragging Circular for 2017-18
    Anti-Ragging Cell
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr.Vasantha Kumar. C Asst. Professor 8296820868
    2. Mr. Mallappa Shivapur Asst. Professor 8839368804
    3. Mrs. Sunitha. S Asst. Professor 7869933876
    4. Ms. Rashmi Gedam Tutor 8085734687
    Anti-Ragging Committee
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Balakrishnan P Principal 9302773091
    2. Mrs. Wincy C Assoc. Prof, Dept. of Paed.Nsg 7338229923
    3. Mr. Thirumurugan M HOD, Dept. of CHN 8660831603
    4. Mrs. Sunitha. S HOD, Dept. of OBG Nursing 7869933876
    5. Mrs. Sheela Panna HOD, Dept. of MHN 8660822694
    6. Mr. Vasantha Kumar C HOD, Dept. of MSN 8296820868
    7. Mrs. Gunja Yadav B.ScN 1st Yr Class Coordinator 8234080302
    8. Mr. Shubham Chandrakar Warden Boys' Hostel 9329773054
    9. Mrs. Hiramani Verma Warden Girls' Hostel 9303873125
    10. Mr. Saket Jha Transport I/C 9302773105
    11. Ms. Yashoda Sahu M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 8889665470
    12. Ms. Lubna Ali P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9630081187
    13. Ms. Triza Kanwar B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 8959196331
    Note: Principal will be the Chairman of the Anti-Ragging Committee.
    Anti-Ragging Squad
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Thirumurugan M HOD, Dept. of CHN 8660831603
    2. Mrs. Gunja Yadav Asst. Professor, Dept. of MSN 8234080302
    3. Ms. Kritika Chouhan M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 8085154316
    4. Ms. Tikeshwari Chandrakar P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9754645657
    5. Ms. Priyanka Kumar B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 9926114811
    Anti-Ragging Monitoring Committee
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Mr. Mallappa Shivapur Asst. Professor 8839368804
    2. Mr. Sunil Singh Lecturer 7987314750
    3. Ms. Hemlata Sahu Tutor 8085364966
    4. Ms. Shweta Rani Nayak Tutor 9438693353
    Mentoring Cell
    S. No.
    Name
    Designation
    Contact No
    1. Ms. Varsha Priyanka Das Assoc. Professor 8823848901
    2. Ms. Sonali Panna Tutor 9039282508
    3. Ms. Nandini Sahu M. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 9981932263
    4. Ms. Jyoti Masih P. B. B. Sc Nursing 2nd Year 7049675265
    5. Mr. Shailendra B. Sc Nursing 4th Year 8889297971